Emergency Numbers

Government Helpline1234
Police Control100
Police Emergency Number4228435/4226853
Metropolitan Police Range (Kathmandu)4261945/4261790
Metropolitan Police Range (Lalitpur)5521207
Metropolitan Police Range (Bhaktapur)6614821
Paropakar Ambulance Service4260859
Lalitpur Redcross Ambulance Service5545666
Bishal Bazar Ambulance Service4244121
Redcross Ambulance Service4228094
Agrawal Sewa Centre4424875
Aasara Drug Rehabilitation Center01-4384881


Hospital and Others

NameTelephone Numbers
Nepal Eye Bank4493684
Nepal Eye Hospital4250691
Tilganga Eye Hospital4423684
Bir Hospital4223807/4221988
Nepal Police Hospital4412430/44122530
TU Teaching Hospital4412404/4412505
Maternity Hospital4253276
Teku Hospital4253396
Patan Hospital5522278/5522266
Bhaktapur Hospital6610676
Mental Hospital5521333
Kanti Children Hospital4414798/4427452
Kathmandu Model Hospital4240805
B&B Hospital5533206
Medicare National Hospital4467067
Medicare National Hospital - Ambulance4467067
Nepal Orthopaedic Hospital4493725
Kathmandu Medical College (Teaching Hospital - Sinamangal) 4476152
Nepal Medical College (Teaching Hospital - Jorpati)4486008
Kantipur Dental Hospital, Maharajgunj4371603
Kantipur Hospital, New Baneshwor 4498757
Hospital and Research Centre4476225
Norvic Hospital4258554
Martyr Gangalal National Heart Centre4371322/4371374
Life Care Hospital4227735
Miteri Hospital4280555/4222305
Capital Hospital4244022
Shree Satya Sai Centre4498035
Bhaktapur Redcross6612266
National Kidney Centre4429866/4426016
Fire Brigade101
Blood Bank4225344